The 2012 Birman Cat Club Annual Show
Pedigree Results
Kindly provided by Janet Osborn
ADULTS
OLYMPIAN CLASSES
Olympian Adult Male – Judge Mrs S Tokens
Olympian – Imp Gr Ch Lachmere Keiko (13c7)
Olympian Adult Female – Judge Mrs S Tokens
Olympian – Imp Gr Ch Kittah Artemis (13c6)
IMPERIAL CLASSES
Grand Champion Male – Judge Mrs D Butters
Imperial – Gr Ch Nicadaemus Danse Defeu (13c5) Made up to Imperial Grand Champion
Reserve – Gr Ch Tormist Stoirm Tiger (13c13)
Grand Champion Female – Judge Mrs D Butters
Imperial – UK Gr Ch Arezza My Fairlady (13c14)
Reserve – Gr Ch Esaya Kittah Cassandra (13c5)
GRAND CLASSES
Seal or Blue Point Champion Female – Judge Mrs V Kilby
Grand – Ch Snowwitch Kingdomofsummer (13c2) Made up to Grand Champion
Reserve – Ch Kraziklaus Lady Lola (13c1)
AOC Point Champion Male – Judge Ms S Crichton
Grand – Ch Pazajem Fine And Dandy (13c11) Made up to Grand Champion
Reserve – Ch Brofield Redadair (13c5)
AOC Point Champion Female – Judge Mrs S Tokens
Grand – Ch Dalteema Dolly'smixture (13c16)
BREED CLASSES
Seal Point Adult Male – Judge Mrs L Grant
CC – Shwechinthe Gabriel (13c1) Made up to Champion
Seal Point Adult Female – Judge Mrs L Grant
BOB – Ch Kraziklaus Lady Lola (13c1)
1st, CC w/h – Ashannas Adorabelle (13c1)
Blue Point Adult Female – Judge Mrs V Kilby
BOB – Ch Snowwitch Kingdomofsummer (13c2)
Chocolate or Lilac Point Adult Female – Judge Mrs L Grant
1st, CC w/h – Adzwolo Toastie Bits (13c3)
Red or Cream Point Adult Male – Judge Mrs D Butters
BOB – Gr Ch Nicadaemus Danse Defeu (13c5) Best in Show Male Adult
Tortie Point Adult Female – Judge Mrs D Butters
BOB – Imp Gr Ch Kittah Artemis (13c6) Best Adult & Overall Best in Show Exhibit
Tabby Point Male – Judge Ms S Crichton
BOB – Ch Pazajem Fine And Dandy (13c11)
Tabby Point Adult Female – Judge Ms S Crichton
CC – Adzwolo Dolly Daydream (13c14)
SLH ASSESSMENT BREEDS
Ragamuffin Adult Assessment – Judge Mrs V Kilby
Merit & BOB – Cheham Florence (6027w) Best in Show Assessment Exhibit
SH Somali Adult Assessment – Judge Mrs A Lyall
Merit & BOB – Brizlincoat Forgetmeknot (63Scv)
Merit – Brizlincoat Nitingale (63s)
KITTENS 14 Weeks to 6 Months
Seal Point Kitten Female – Judge Ms S Crichton
1st & BOB – Shwechinthe Violletrta (13c1)
Blue Point Kitten Male – Judge Mrs S Tokens
1st – Sarmoyah Prince Caspian (13c2)
2nd – Demilune Yoshibiro (13c2)
Blue Point Kitten Female – Judge Mrs S Tokens
1st & BOB – Mlyward Prettypolly (13c2) Best Female Kitten & Best in Show Kitten
Chocolate Point Kitten Female – Judge Mrs D Butters
1st – Timpasmac Porcelana (13c3)
Lilac Point Kitten Female – Judge Mrs D Butters
1st & BOB – Munkchip Purplerain (13c4)
Red or Cream Point Kitten Female – Judge Mrs A Lyall
1st – Atakad Redall About it (13c5)
Tortie Point Kitten – Judge Mrs A Lyall
1st – Shwechinthe Melange (13c8)
2nd – Pendlestar Charlie's Girl (13c6)
3rd – Carrismoon Norvin Rose (13c8)
Tabby Point Kitten Male – Judge Mrs V Kilby
1st & BOB – Sucette Ultrasonic (13c12) Best Male Kitten
2nd – Snowwitch Atakad Ashadow (13c12)
Tabby Point Kitten Female – Judge Mrs V Kilby
1st – Adzwolo Maple of Redsky (13c13)
SLH ASSESSMENT BREEDS
Ragamuffin Kitten Male – Judge Mrs A Gregory
Merit & BOB – Cheham Zeuz (60 27)
Ragamuffin Kitten Female – Judge Mrs A Gregory
Merit 1st – Cheham Persephone (60 27ew)
Merit 2nd – Cheham Lachmere Jubilee (60 31)
Merit 3rd – Cheham Aphrodite (60 27 etw)
KITTENS 6 – 9 Months
Seal Point Kitten Female – Judge Ms S Crichton
1st – Adzwolo Snowwitch Evenstar (13c1)
Blue Point Kitten Female – Judge Mrs S Tokens
1st – Doubledelight Toula Belle (13c2)
Chocolate Point Kitten Male – Judge Mrs D Butters
2nd, 1st w/h – Truliz Bobby Dazzler (13c3)
Chocolate Point Kitten Female – Judge Mrs D Butters
1st & BOB – Truliz Koko Kisses (13c3)
Red or Cream Point Kitten Male – Judge Mrs A Lyall
1st – Sarmoyah Lionheart (13c5)
Tortie Point Kitten – Judge Mrs A Lyall
1st & BOB – Sarmoyah Princess Aurora (13c6)
2nd – Lachmere Petitefleur (13c6)
Tabby Point Kitten Male – Judge Mrs V Kilby
2nd – Sarmoyah King Of Hearts (13c11)
Tabby Point Kitten Female – Judge Mrs V Kilby
1st – Dalteema Bluebell (13c12)
2nd – Lachmere Echo Ofbabushka )13c11)
3rd – Mlyward Shhmica (13c11)
NEUTERS
OLYMPIAN CLASSES
Olympian Neuter Male – Judge Mrs S Rainbow-Ockwell
Olympian – UK & Imp Gr Pr Norvin Sherekhan (13c2)
Reserve – Imp Gr Pr Polapawz Burburglar Bill (13c3)
Olympian Neuter Female – Judge Mrs L Grant
Olympian – Imp Gr Ch & Silver Oly Imp Gr Pr Danleigh Starburst (13c6)
Reserve – Imp Gr Ch & UK Imp Gr Pr Rivanna Chiffon (13c13)
IMPERIAL CLASSES
Grand Premier Male – Judge Mrs A Gregory
Imperial – Gr Pr Urprity Barnaby (13c2)
Reserve – Gr Pr Kittah Achilles (13c1)
Grand Premier Female – Judge Mrs V Kilby
Imperial – Ch & Gr Pr Dalteema Tiffany Truffle (13c5)
Reserve – Gr Ch & Gr Pr Felonie Wild Orchid (13c2)
GRAND CLASSES
Seal Point Premier Male – Judge Ms S Crichton
Grand – Pr Eyzovblue Kingovleon (13c1) Made up to Grand Premier
Reserve – Pr Watchout Little Man Cub (13c1)
Seal Point Premier Female – Judge Mrs S Tokens
Grand – Ch & Pr Adatelo Dancing Queen (13c1)
AOC Point Birman Premier Male – Judge Mrs S Tokens
Grand – Pr Snowwitch Mystical Merlin (13c4)
Reserve – Pr Snowshadow Blue Lagoon (13c12)
AOC Point Birman Premier Female – Judge Mrs S Rainbow-Ockwell
Grand – Ch & Pr Penberis Demelza (13c5)
BREED CLASSES
Seal Point Neuter Male – Judge Mrs S Rainbow-Ockwell
BOB – Pr Eyzovblue Kingovleon (13c1)
PC – Sakkara Salwanamoon (13c1)
Blue Point Neuter Male – Judge Mrs D Butters
BOB – UK & Imp Gr Pr Norvin Sherekhan (13c2) Best Male Neuter
Blue Point Neuter Female – Judge Mrs D Butters
PC – UK Gr Ch Adtrelo Formona Calloui (13c2)
Chocolate or Lilac Point Neuter Male – Judge Mrs A Gregory
BOB – UK Imp Gr Ch & Imp Gr Pr Shwechinthe Shwenat (13c3)
1st, PC w/h – Munkchip Teddybear (13c3)
Chocolate or Lilac Point Neuter Female – Judge Mrs A Gregory
PC Doubledelight Lucy Lou (13c4) Made up to Premier
Red Cream or Tortie Point Neuter Female – Judge Mrs S Tokens
BOB – Imp Gr Ch & Silver Oly Imp Gr Pr Danleigh Starburst (13c6)
Tabby Neuter Male – Judge Mrs L Grant
1st, PC w/h – Ch Dalteema Jack Frost (13c14)
Tabby or Tortie Tabby Neuter Female – Judge Mrs L Grant
BOB – Imp Gr Ch & UK Imp Gr Pr Rivanna Chiffon (13c13) Best Female Neuter & Best in Show Neuter
Best in Show Household Pet Results Best in Show Photos